0

2nd USKU Invitational Karate Championship Results

Posted June 8th, 2010 in Results by admin

2nd USKU INVITATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
APRIL 18, 2010 , KM.5, LA TRINIDAD LGU GYMNASIUM
Results;

I KUMITE – NOVICE
7 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Paul Mark Valenzuela – JKA Mindoro
SILVER Cameron Lance Moga – JKA Ephiphany

9 YRS OLD BELOW GIRLS
GOLD Jessay Victorio – JKA Mindoro
SILVER Kyla Shanil Ko – JKA Mindoro

8-9 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Chrisharold Kawaen – JKA Mindoro
SILVER Chris Jan Ancaco – JKA Mindoro
BRONZE Jesus Marc Valenzuela- JKA Mindoro

10-11 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Aquino Kien – JKA Mindoro
SILVER Tyrel Dogup – SSK-JKA –LTB
BRONZE Tonnel Angsioco – JKA Mindoro

10-11 YRS OLD GIRLS
GOLD Zenra Kathryn Kawaen- JKA Mindoro
SILVER Malyn Dimayacyac – JKA Mindoro
BRONZE Jillian Kristine Adawey-NIIT

II KUMITE INTERMEDIATE
11 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Joel Casem – SSK-JKA
SILVER Bracken Chowkawen – SSK-JKA
BRONZE Noepi Baldo – JKA Epiphany

14-15 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Adrian Jay Bisa – JKA Mindoro
SILVER John Benedict – JKA Mindoro

16-17 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD John Denver Hidalgo – SPHINX- YMCA
SILVER Rico Faryangan – JKA-M.Province

III ADVANCE KUMITE
13-15 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Donovan Gawili – JKA Epiphany
SILVER Elijah Bacquian -SSK-JKA
BRONZE John Mark Basilio -SSK-JKA
Robert James Abatteng-JKA Epiphany

15-16 YRS OLD GIRLS
GOLD Trisha Dogup – SSK- JKA
SILVER Kate Dagio – JKA-YMCA

16-17 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Jordan Gabos – SSK-JKA
SILVER Nico Amlag – SSK-JKA
BRONZE Nyler Ludaes – SSK-JKA
Rynel Ludaes – SSK-JKA

IV TRADITIONAL RULE KUMITE 18-40 YRS OLD MEN
GOLD Karlo Lacsigen – JKA- YMCA
SILVER Sylvester Sokoken – JKA- YMCA
BRONZE Henry Fad-ingan – JKA – M. Province
Jun Kiniway – JKA – YMCA

18 -40 YRS OLD WOMEN
GOLD Joan Bondad – SSK-JKA

KATA
I NOVICE 7 YRS OLD BELOW- BOYS
GOLD Paul Valenzuela – JKA Mindoro
SILVER Ford Kiat-ong – JKA YMCA
BRONZE Traves Alcander – NIIT

9 YRS OLD BELOW GIRLS
GOLD Kyla Shanil Ko – JKA Mindoro
SILVER Danizlle Franzyn Kawaen – JKA Mindoro
BRONZE Jescay Victorio – JKA Mindoro

8 – 9 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Jesus Mark Valenzuela – JKA Mindoro
SILVER Fritz Segundo – SSK JKA
BRONZE Zanjo Bay -an – NIIT

10 – 11 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Ryan Kien – JKA Mindoro
SILVER Kenneth Ordinario – JKA Epiphany
BRONZE Cody Friso – SHORINJI RYO USA CHICAGO

10 – 11 YRS OLD GIRLS
GOLD Zenra Kathryn Kawaen – JKA Mindoro
SILVER Jillian Kristine Adawey – NIIT
BRONZE Malyn Dimayacyac – JKA Mindoro

12 – 13 yrs OLD
GOLD Nathalie Bacungan – JKA Epiphany
SILVER Arvee Phoebe Bay -an – NIIT

14 – 15 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Jerome Agoo – NIIT
SILVER Adriah Jay Bisa – JKA Mindoro
BRONZE John Benedict Caguette – JKA Mindoro

14 – 15 YRS OLD GIRLS
GOLD Mallisi Moga – First Step Dance Studio
SILVER Marie Bacayan – SPHINX YMCA

16 – 17 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Prince Wacnang – JKA Epiphany
SILVER Rico Faryangan – JKA M. Province
BRONZE Joey Corvin Togtogon – JKA Epiphany

II INTERMEDIATE KATA
7 YRS OLD MIXED
GOLD Jolina Casem – SSK JKA
SILVER Annon Saul Dagacan – JKA Epiphany
BRONZE Baxter Aromin – JKA YMCA

14 – 17 YRS OLD GIRLS
GOLD Laurine Lynne Aspiras – JKA M.Province
SILVER Shannon Bestoyong – JKA YMCA
BRONZE Jessica Guibong – JKA YMCA

17 YRS OLD BELOW BOYS
GOLD Michael Paran – SSK JKA
SILVER Valentino Guines – SSK JKA
BRONZE Chester Corpuz – JKA YMCA

III – ADVANCE KATA
8-9 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Joel Casem – SSK JKA
SILVER Jethro Dagas – JKA YMCA
BRONZE Noepi Baldo – JKA Epiphany

14 – 15 YRS OLD GIRLS
GOLD Anne Baldo – JKA Epiphany
SILVER Thrisha Dogup – JKA YMCA
BRONZE Kate Daguio – JKA YMCA

13 – 15 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Shelby Garcia – SSK JKA
SILVER Donovan Gawili – JKA Epiphany
BRONZE Jupeth Pentang – JKA Epiphany

16 – 17 YRS OLD BOYS
GOLD Sam Garcia – SSK JKA
SILVER Von Exequiel B. Walcien – JKA Epiphany
BRONZE Nico Amlag – SSK JKA

IV – TRADITIONAL RULE KATA
18 – 40 YRS OLD MEN
GOLD Karlo Lacsigen – JKA YMCA
SILVER Luis Kimpay – SPHINX Lepanto
BRONZE Henry Fad-ingan – JKA M. Province

18 – 40 YRS OLD WOMEN
GOLD Joan Bondad – SSK JKA

41 – 55 YRS OLD MEN
GOLD Danilo Maliones – First Step Dance Studio
SILVER Joseph Pul-oc – NIIT
BRONZE Alfredo Fiasitao – JKA M. Province

56 YRS OLD ABOVE MEN
GOLD William Colas – SPHINX YMCA
SILVER Nick Caliging – NIIT

V – TEAM KATA MEN
GOLD SSK JKA TEAM B George Segundo, Nico Amlag, Kevin Esteban
SILVER SSK JKA TEAM A John Mark Basilio, Rynel Ludaes, Nyler Ludaes
BRONZE JKA EPIPHANY Jupeth Pentang, Donovan Gawili, Robert James Abatteng

OFFICIATING PANEL
CHIEF REFEREE
RUBEN TINDA-AN

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
FRANKLIN KAWAEN
EDGAR KAPAWEN , JR.

MEMBERS
JOSEPH DAPUYEN
DANILO MALIONES
GREG WALCIEN , JR.
ALFONSO FAGCAYANG
WILLY COLAS
ALEX MALDICER
LUIS SISMUNDO
JULIO BALISONG
NICOMEDES CALIGING
JOSEPH PUL-OC
JONATHAN GARAPO
PAUL BELINEN

Comments are closed.